Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Menu

Shopping cart

Close
⭐ Bezorging door heel Nederland en België ⭐ Betaal in 3 Termijnen, 0% Rente ⭐ Snelle levering ⭐ Gratis Bezorging ⭐ Showroom in Tiel
Menu
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy was last updated in August 2023 and applies to the services of AquaFlame Luxury VOF

We attach great importance to the trust you place in AquaFlame Luxury VOF and see it as our responsibility to protect your privacy. In this privacy policy we explain what information we collect when you use our website, why we collect this information and how we improve your user experience. By using our website you agree to this privacy policy.

AquaFlame Luxury VOF respects the privacy of all users of our website and treats the personal information you provide to us with care and confidentiality.

Use of our services

When you register for one of our services, we ask you to provide personal information. This data is only used to perform the relevant service and is stored on our own secure servers. We will never combine this data with other personal data we have.

Communication

When you send emails or other messages to us, we may retain these messages to process your inquiries and respond to your requests. Sometimes we ask for personal data that is relevant to the situation in question. This data is also stored on our own secure servers and is not combined with other personal data.

Cookies

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. Google Analytics uses cookies to analyze the use of the website. The information generated by these cookies about your use of the website (including your IP address) is sent to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may provide this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this information on behalf of Google. You can refuse the use of cookies by adjusting the settings of your browser. Please note, however, that some features and services on our website may not function properly if cookies are disabled.

Purposes

We do not collect or use information for purposes other than those described in this privacy policy unless we have obtained your permission in advance.

Third parties

Your information will not be shared with third parties unless this is necessary to perform our services. In some cases, information may be shared internally, but our employees are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your data.

Amendments

This privacy policy is tailored to the current use of our website and its possibilities. Any adjustments and changes to our website may lead to changes in this privacy policy. We recommend that you regularly consult this privacy policy.

Disable cookies

Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to receive a notification when a cookie is being sent. Please note that some features and services on our website may not function properly if cookies are disabled in your browser.

Inspection, correction and deletion

According to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you as a website visitor have certain rights, including the right of access, deletion, correction, objection and the right to file a complaint. You can exercise your rights by contacting us via email or the contact form. If you have a complaint about how we handle your privacy, you can also contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority via https://www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

Amendments

This privacy policy is tailored to the current use of our website and its possibilities. We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Please check this text regularly to ensure you have the latest version.

Scroll To Top

#title#

#price#
×